LATEST INFORMATION

Book Now For Umra 2014

01

01

01

What do I need for an Umrah visa?

You will need the following:

Umrah visa is valid for 30 days only. This does not mean that you can stay in Saudi Arabia for 30 days. Within these 30 days you should perform Umrah, making sure your departure from Saudi Arabia is within two weeks of the date of entry.

The visa for Umrah in Ramadan cannot exceed the last day of Ramadan. You should leave Saudi Arabia by the end of Ramadan and cannot have Eid-ul-Fitr there.

Visa Application Form

As you may be aware, you are required to complete a Hajj And Umra Visa application form, for travel to Saudi Arabia. This is compulsory, and must be completed in full. Below is a link to this form, which you can print.

The following Visa Application form requires a version of Adobe PDF Reader to be installed on your computer

visaform.pdf (File Size: 919kb) Download Now

If Adobe PDF Reader is not installed on your computer than you can get it FREE, click the link below... http://get.adobe.com/uk/reader/